Seek (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Seek (UK) General Information

Description

Developer of pharmaceutical drugs intended to bring safe, effective and low-cost treatments to patients. The company specializes in research, development and sell over-the-counter and prescription medicines through modifying existing medicines to improve their efficacy, using existing medicines in new indications and creating new chemical entities as well as operates a number of clinics, enabling clients to improve human health in major disease areas and get cured.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PepTcell
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • London BioScience Innovation Centre
  • 2 Royal College Street
  • London NW1 0NH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07710 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seek (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seek (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seek (UK) Patents

Seek (UK) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2017248680-A1 Chagas antigens and antibodies and compositions, methods and uses thereof Inactive 14-Apr-2016 000000000
US-20210220453-A1 Chagas antigens and antibodies and compositions, methods and uses thereof Pending 14-Apr-2016 000000000
CA-3020856-A1 Chagas antigens and antibodies and compositions, methods and uses thereof Pending 14-Apr-2016 0000000000
EP-3442569-A1 Chagas antigens and antibodies and compositions, methods and uses thereof Pending 14-Apr-2016 0000000000
US-20170296637-A1 Chagas antigens and antibodies and compositions, methods and uses thereof Active 14-Apr-2016 A61K39/005
To view Seek (UK)’s complete patent history, request access »

Seek (UK) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Stoloff Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seek (UK) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Seek (UK) Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00 00000 Morood Investment Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Seek (UK) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seek (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seek (UK) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Apr-2014 0000000000 Drug Discovery
To view Seek (UK)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »