Skytree ( Other Consumer Durables) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 6

Skytree ( Other Consumer Durables) General Information

Description

Operator of a clean air technology company intended to create better air systems in enclosed spaces for health, safety and improved efficiency. The company's flagship product Ersa is a carbon dioxide filter which scrubs CO2 and water in a car cabin, protecting the driver and passengers from harmful pollutants while drastically cutting the energy needed by the air-conditioner.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Giaura
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Automotive
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Matrix XI Building
  • Science Park 408
  • 1098 XH Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

Skytree ( Other Consumer Durables) Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skytree ( Other Consumer Durables) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Seed Round 01-Jan-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Seed Round 01-Feb-2018 00.000 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 07-Oct-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
5. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2015 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Skytree ( Other Consumer Durables)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Skytree ( Other Consumer Durables) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a clean air technology company intended to create better air systems in enclosed spaces for health, safety a
Other Consumer Durables
Amsterdam, Netherlands
14 As of 2020
00.00
000000000 00.00

00000000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Zurich, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Skytree ( Other Consumer Durables) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
To view Skytree ( Other Consumer Durables)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Skytree ( Other Consumer Durables) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Max Beaumont Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Floris de Bruijn Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Alina Chanaewa Chief Technology Officer
Matthew Beres Ph.D Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Skytree ( Other Consumer Durables) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skytree ( Other Consumer Durables) Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
InvestInFuture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startupbootcamp Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
YES!Delft Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
ESA Business Incubation Centres Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EIT Climate-KIC Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »