VIKTOR (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

VIKTOR (Industrial Supplies and Parts) General Information

Description

Provider of high-quality engineering services intended to serve the maritime, offshore and civil industry. The company's services make it possible to prepare joints in the factory, join them in-situ and still create a primary bond while focussing mainly on pipes, ships and offshore renewable structures, enabling clients in the engineering industry to determine a good price with low risk, design a structure, manufacture it and maintain it.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mocs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Molengraaffsingel 12
  • 2629 JD Delft
  • Netherlands
+31 015 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VIKTOR (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 20-Mar-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view VIKTOR (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VIKTOR (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dheeraj Singh Chief Executive Officer
Wouter Riedijk Executive, Business Development & Co-Founder
Peter Madlener Co-Founder & CCO
To view VIKTOR (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VIKTOR (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VIKTOR (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
InnovationQuarter Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EIT Climate-KIC Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
YES!Delft Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view VIKTOR (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete investors history, request access »