ELCEE Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1923

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 4

ELCEE Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metallurgical components intended for transportation, shipping, construction, mechanical engineering and other sectors. The company offers metallurgical parts that are made of stainless steel and distributed across four product groups, which are castings, plain bearings, fasteners and lifting products, thereby transforming welding assemblies with cost-effective products.

Contact Information

Website
www.elcee.nl
Formerly Known As
ELCEE Holland
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Burgemeester Van der Dussenstraat 800
  • 3316 LR Dordrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 078 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ELCEE Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ELCEE Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ELCEE Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Fluitsma Chief Executive Officer
Marcel Muijs Chief Creative Officer & Business Development Director
Tjeu van Roij Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ELCEE Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ELCEE Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ELCEE Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ELCEE Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Prins Metallurgische Producten 10-Oct-2023 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
Indumes 01-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Westinox International 24-Mar-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
LKL Staal 15-Dec-2015 Buyout/LBO Specialty Retail 0000 000
To view ELCEE Group’s complete investments history, request access »

ELCEE Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Prins Metallurgische Producten Industrial Supplies and Parts Amersfoort, Netherlands 0000
To view ELCEE Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ELCEE Group FAQs

  • When was ELCEE Group founded?

    ELCEE Group was founded in 1923.

  • Who is the CEO of ELCEE Group?

    Peter Fluitsma is the CEO of ELCEE Group.

  • Where is ELCEE Group headquartered?

    ELCEE Group is headquartered in Dordrecht, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of ELCEE Group?

    ELCEE Group has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is ELCEE Group in?

    ELCEE Group’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is ELCEE Group a private or public company?

    ELCEE Group is a Private company.

  • What is ELCEE Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ELCEE Group is 000000.

  • Who are ELCEE Group’s investors?

    Torqx Capital Partners has invested in ELCEE Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »