SmartCrusher Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 2

SmartCrusher General Information

Description

Developer of an ed-tech platform intended to increase the accessibility and scalability of high-quality education. The company supports the needs of higher education institutions by creating course content, providing guest lectures, facilitating online learners' experiences, and/or providing full end-to-end course instruction, providing underserved subject matter experts in a central online marketplace with many unique, paid opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Slimbreker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • Jupiterweg 13
  • 5345 LR Oss
  • Netherlands
+31 06 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SmartCrusher Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 10-Dec-2018 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view SmartCrusher’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SmartCrusher Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koos Schenk Director & DGA
To view SmartCrusher’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SmartCrusher Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chivas Brothers International Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EIT Climate-KIC Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SmartCrusher’s complete investors history, request access »

SmartCrusher FAQs

  • When was SmartCrusher founded?

    SmartCrusher was founded in 2014.

  • Where is SmartCrusher headquartered?

    SmartCrusher is headquartered in Oss, Netherlands.

  • What industry is SmartCrusher in?

    SmartCrusher’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is SmartCrusher a private or public company?

    SmartCrusher is a Private company.

  • What is SmartCrusher’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SmartCrusher is 000000.

  • Who are SmartCrusher’s investors?

    Chivas Brothers International and EIT Climate-KIC have invested in SmartCrusher.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »