Kukdong Engineering and Construction Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Kukdong Engineering and Construction General Information

Description

Operator of engineering and construction company based in Gongju-si, South Korea. The company provides construction and engineering services by building roads, highways, buildings, and towers further developing technologies in order to compete the changes of the construction paradigm.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daeyoung E&C
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 122, Yugumagoksa-ro, Yugu-eup
  • Chungcheongbuk-do
  • Gongju-si
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kukdong Engineering and Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kukdong Engineering and Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kukdong Engineering and Construction Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Myung President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kukdong Engineering and Construction Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Avrasya Tuneli 01-Jan-2008 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering
To view Kukdong Engineering and Construction’s complete investments history, request access »

Kukdong Engineering and Construction Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Avrasya Tuneli 01-Jan-2008 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Kukdong Engineering and Construction’s complete exits history, request access »

Kukdong Engineering and Construction FAQs

  • When was Kukdong Engineering and Construction founded?

    Kukdong Engineering and Construction was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Kukdong Engineering and Construction headquartered?

    Kukdong Engineering and Construction is headquartered in Gongju-si, South Korea.

  • What industry is Kukdong Engineering and Construction in?

    Kukdong Engineering and Construction’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Kukdong Engineering and Construction a private or public company?

    Kukdong Engineering and Construction is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kukdong Engineering and Construction?

    The current valuation of Kukdong Engineering and Construction is 000.00.

  • What is Kukdong Engineering and Construction’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kukdong Engineering and Construction is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »