Get-RE Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 2

Get-RE General Information

Description

Developer of automated point-of-sale kiosks designed to help customers exchange their old phones for money. The company's platform allows customers to trade in their smartphones at retail locations, enabling businesses to operate more sustainably and efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www.get-re.com
Formerly Known As
Cellomat
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • Hashizaf 4
  • Ra'anana
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Get-RE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Apr-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 06-Feb-2015 $222M $222M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Get-RE’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Get-RE Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of automated point-of-sale kiosks designed to help customers exchange their old phones for money. The company'
Other Commercial Services
Ra'anana, Israel
10 As of 2023
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000 00000000 (000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Get-RE Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ecoATM Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Get-RE Patents

Get-RE Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9256863-B2 Receiving malfunctioning mobile phone and a dispensing functioning cellular telephone console Active 19-Dec-2011 000000000 0
US-9367982-B2 Automatic mobile communicator depot system and methodology Active 19-Dec-2011 00
US-20160364939-A1 Receiving malfunctioning mobile phone and a dispensing functioning cellular telephone console Active 19-Dec-2011 0
US-20140346185-A1 Receiving malfunctioning mobile phone and a dispensing functioning cellular telephone console Active 19-Dec-2011 00000000 0
US-20140295819-A1 Automatic mobile communicator depot system and methodology Active 19-Dec-2011 G07F17/40 0
To view Get-RE’s complete patent history, request access »

Get-RE Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Itzik Chayon Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Mali Hadar Vice President of Research, Development and Product
Ron Nabarro Co-Founder
To view Get-RE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Get-RE Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Avner Self Chairman 000 0000
Meir Rabinovitch Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Get-RE’s complete board members history, request access »

Get-RE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Get-RE Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Cellebrite Uk Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Get-RE’s complete investors history, request access »

Get-RE FAQs

  • When was Get-RE founded?

    Get-RE was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Get-RE?

    Itzik Chayon and Ron Nabarro are the founders of Get-RE.

  • Who is the CEO of Get-RE?

    Itzik Chayon is the CEO of Get-RE.

  • Where is Get-RE headquartered?

    Get-RE is headquartered in Ra'anana, Israel.

  • What is the size of Get-RE?

    Get-RE has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Get-RE in?

    Get-RE’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Get-RE a private or public company?

    Get-RE is a Private company.

  • What is Get-RE’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Get-RE is 00000.

  • How much funding has Get-RE raised over time?

    Get-RE has raised $229M.

  • Who are Get-RE’s investors?

    Plug and Play Tech Center and Cellebrite Uk have invested in Get-RE.

  • Who are Get-RE’s competitors?

    ecoATM is a competitor of Get-RE.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »