Trustees Executors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1880

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 167

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Trustees Executors General Information

Description

Provider of trust, custody, and financial advisory services intended to serve families and corporates. The company operates as a financial markets supervisor offering a full range of financial and trust services, including trustee, registry, custodial, investment accounting wealth management, asset protection, back-office securities and unit pricing services, thereby enabling clients to effectively plan for retirement and maintain financial freedom and security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tower Trust
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 10-519
  • Wellington, 6143
  • New Zealand
+64 0800 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trustees Executors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trustees Executors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trustees Executors Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat
Stuart McLaren Chief Financial Officer
Rob Russell Chairman, & Non Executive Director
Ryan Bessemer Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trustees Executors Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Trustees Executors Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Trustees Executors Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Trustees Executors Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Trustees Executors Chairman, & Non Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Trustees Executors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trustees Executors Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trustees Executors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trustees Executors Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Flint Wealth 16-Dec-2019 00000 0000 Asset Management 0000 0000
To view Trustees Executors’s complete investments history, request access »

Trustees Executors FAQs

  • When was Trustees Executors founded?

    Trustees Executors was founded in 1880.

  • Who is the CEO of Trustees Executors?

    Ryan Bessemer is the CEO of Trustees Executors.

  • Where is Trustees Executors headquartered?

    Trustees Executors is headquartered in Wellington, New Zealand.

  • What is the size of Trustees Executors?

    Trustees Executors has 167 total employees.

  • What industry is Trustees Executors in?

    Trustees Executors’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Trustees Executors a private or public company?

    Trustees Executors is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Trustees Executors?

    The current valuation of Trustees Executors is 000.00.

  • What is Trustees Executors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trustees Executors is 000000.

  • Who are Trustees Executors’s investors?

    Sterling Grace has invested in Trustees Executors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »