Thotaka Tekhnologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Thotaka Tekhnologies General Information

Description

Operator of electronic product engineering and consulting services intended to meet the needs of ready-to-deploy IoT devices. The company's services and products include turnkey product development, H/W engineering, firmware engineering, radio system engineering, expert consulting, industrial, radio, rugged and connectivity product platforms, enabling its customers to expedite electronic product development life-cycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thotaka Technologies Private Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Corporate Office
  • Plot No 486, Defence Colony
  • Suite 36-46/2
  • Secunderabad, Telengana 500094
  • India
+91 093474 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thotaka Tekhnologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thotaka Tekhnologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thotaka Tekhnologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of electronic product engineering and consulting services intended to meet the needs of ready-to-deploy IoT dev
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Secunderabad, India
29 As of 2022
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00.000

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
000000000, 00000 000
Shenzhen, China
00000000000

000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
0000000000 000000000
New Taipei, Taiwan
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Thotaka Tekhnologies Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Feibit Venture Capital-Backed Shenzhen, China 00000000000
Titoma Corporation New Taipei, Taiwan 00
Omate Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Shenzhen, China 00 00000000000
Ibase Technology Corporation Taipei, Taiwan 000
Samsara Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
To view Thotaka Tekhnologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

Thotaka Tekhnologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lakshmi Mohan Saripalli Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member
Sharon Farhaad Dastoor Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thotaka Tekhnologies Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 0000 Thotaka Tekhnologies Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 000 Self Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Thotaka Tekhnologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thotaka Tekhnologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thotaka Tekhnologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »