Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Enertechnos

Enertechnos
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
$57.8K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a low loss electric power delivery cable designed to transmit electrical energy more efficiently and economically. The company's low loss electric power delivery cable facilitate smart grid development and helps in reducing losses of electrical energy in transmission, distribution and consumption for both households and industrial sectors, enabling users to transmit electrical energy more efficiently and economically from power stations to end consumers by reducing such losses.

Formerly Known As
Enertechnos Holding Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • 19 Kingsmill Business Park
  • Kingston-upon-Thames
  • London KT1 3GZ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enertechnos’s full profile, request a free trial.

Enertechnos Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Grant 23-Oct-2018 $57.8K 00000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 12-Dec-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 21-Dec-2016 $190K $377K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 09-Jan-2015 $187K $187K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Enertechnos Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0

Enertechnos Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dominic Quennell Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Gareth O'Brien Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Mansour Salehi-Moghadam Chief Technology Officer
Mark Hardy Non-Executive Director

Enertechnos Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Gareth O'Brien Enertechnos Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Covington Enertechnos Non-Executive Director 000 0000