Greenway Design Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Greenway Design Group General Information

Description

Redwood Scientific Technologies Inc is a pharmaceutical company located in Upland, California. The company develops, operates, and markets innovative over-the-counter FDA registered drugs in a sublingual oral thin film strip. It offers an array of products for the adult market including TBX-FREE, a smoking cessation. In 2008 the company is set to launch six new products into the market. The market strategy of the company focuses on direct to consumers with a secondary emphasis on large wholesale distributors. In addition, a company is set to launch its very first children's oral thin film strip product line with Ibuprofen. In 2019 the company will focus on delivering prescription only antibiotics in oral strips.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prescription Corporation of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 15442 Chemical Lane
  • Huntington Beach, CA 92649
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenway Design Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenway Design Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenway Design Group Patents

Greenway Design Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130048547-A1 Filtration system for air conditioner unit coolant Abandoned 30-Aug-2011 00000000 0

Greenway Design Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-0 000000 29-Jan-2015 0000000000 Application Software 00000000
Voice Networkx 08-Sep-2009 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view Greenway Design Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Greenway Design Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000-0 00000000000 Application Software
To view Greenway Design Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »