Corus Hotels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 577
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Corus Hotels General Information

Description

Operator of hotel properties. The company offers staycations customized for a weekend escape, business getaway and local area visits, offering visitors safety and wellbeing throughout their stay.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Regal Hotel Group, Corus & Regal Hotels, Regal Hotel Group PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
London Vista Hotel
Primary Office
  • Traditional Barn
  • Rossway Park, Herts
  • Berkhamsted HP4 3TZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01442 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corus Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corus Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corus Hotels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corus Hotels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corus Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corus Hotels Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 30-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Corus Hotels’s complete acquisitions history, request access »