Guardian Angel Credit Union Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1929

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Guardian Angel Credit Union General Information

Description

Provider of loan services. The company provides home loan, auto loan, secured loans, unsecured loans and other loans to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Caisse Populaire L'Ange Gardien
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 200 Coos St. Berlin
  • 03570 Berlin
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guardian Angel Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guardian Angel Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guardian Angel Credit Union Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claire Girouard Assistant Office Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Guardian Angel Credit Union FAQs

  • When was Guardian Angel Credit Union founded?

    Guardian Angel Credit Union was founded in 1929.

  • Where is Guardian Angel Credit Union headquartered?

    Guardian Angel Credit Union is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What industry is Guardian Angel Credit Union in?

    Guardian Angel Credit Union’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Guardian Angel Credit Union a private or public company?

    Guardian Angel Credit Union is a Private company.

  • What is Guardian Angel Credit Union’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Guardian Angel Credit Union is 000000.

  • When was Guardian Angel Credit Union acquired?

    Guardian Angel Credit Union was acquired on 01-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Guardian Angel Credit Union?

    Guardian Angel Credit Union was acquired by Service Credit Union.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »