Syntec Construction Public Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • SYNTEC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Syntec Construction Public Company General Information

Description

Syntec Construction PCL is a Thailand based company, that engages in construction contracts and civil engineering works. It is engaged in the provision of construction and real estate services to government and private bureaus. It operates through the following businesses: Construction Business; Real estate development for Room Service or Service Apartment and Rental Business, and Operate the Management Business for Hotel, Service Apartment, and Other Properties. Its construction projects include infrastructure, institutional projects, residential buildings, commercial buildings, hotels, resorts, shopping malls and industrial construction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Siam Syntech Construction Public Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 555/7-11 Soi Sukhumvit 63 (Ekamai)
  • Sukhumvit Rd., Klongton Nua, Wattana
  • Bangkok, 10110
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Syntec Construction Public Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.04 - $0.07 $89M 1.59B 1.73M

Syntec Construction Public Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 91,401 109,966 98,191 122,116
Revenue 135,482 163,403 253,362 269,716
EBITDA 5,610 16,757 22,547 25,676
Net Income (4,923) 3,909 7,660 9,465
Total Assets 263,063 295,729 354,219 341,605
Total Debt 52,543 66,597 74,671 60,620
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Syntec Construction Public Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sangdeun Sonbalee Chief Financial Officer
To view Syntec Construction Public Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Syntec Construction Public Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 14-Dec-2003 000000000 Rail
To view Syntec Construction Public Company’s complete investments history, request access »

Syntec Construction Public Company ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Construction & Engineering

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Non-Residential Construction

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Syntec Construction Public Company’s complete esg history, request access »

Syntec Construction Public Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 14-Dec-2003 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Syntec Construction Public Company’s complete exits history, request access »