Stahlhammer Bommern Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1911

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 111

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Stahlhammer Bommern General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lifting tools and forged parts based in Hamm, Germany. The company develops and distributes industrial parts such as heavy-load single and ramshorn hooks, rigging tools, steel forgings, wear-resistant refined steel products and hydraulic equipment to crane and block OEM suppliers in Europe and Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stahlhammer Bommern Gebr. Schneider
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Turbo Investment
Corporate Office
  • Carl-Zeiss-Street 7
  • 59077 Hamm
  • Germany
+49 02381 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stahlhammer Bommern Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stahlhammer Bommern‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stahlhammer Bommern Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joachim Haats Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stahlhammer Bommern Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stahlhammer Bommern Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stahlhammer Bommern‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stahlhammer Bommern FAQs

  • When was Stahlhammer Bommern founded?

    Stahlhammer Bommern was founded in 1911.

  • Who is the founder of Stahlhammer Bommern?

    Clemens Schneider and Franz Schneider are the founders of Stahlhammer Bommern.

  • Where is Stahlhammer Bommern headquartered?

    Stahlhammer Bommern is headquartered in Hamm, Germany.

  • What is the size of Stahlhammer Bommern?

    Stahlhammer Bommern has 111 total employees.

  • What industry is Stahlhammer Bommern in?

    Stahlhammer Bommern’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Stahlhammer Bommern a private or public company?

    Stahlhammer Bommern is a Private company.

  • What is Stahlhammer Bommern’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stahlhammer Bommern is 000000.

  • Who are Stahlhammer Bommern’s investors?

    Brandis Beteiligungs and Columbus McKinnon have invested in Stahlhammer Bommern.

  • When was Stahlhammer Bommern acquired?

    Stahlhammer Bommern was acquired on 07-Mar-2019.

  • Who acquired Stahlhammer Bommern?

    Stahlhammer Bommern was acquired by Turbo Investment.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »