Precio Fishbone Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 254

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PRCO B

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $3.76

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Precio Fishbone General Information

Description

Precio Fishbone AB provides microsoft-based solutions. The company's primary technical platform is Microsoft .NET. Its solutions include Sharepoint, EPiServer, System development, Integration, Business intelligence, Mobility, Packaged solutions, support and maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precio Systemutveckling
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Stortorget 8
  • 702 11 Orebro
  • Sweden
+46 077-144 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precio Fishbone Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.76 $3.77 $3.33 - $7.09 $34.9M 9.2M 2.45K $0.18

Precio Fishbone Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 30,899 63,995 62,074 49,853
Revenue 26,488 28,954 27,118 25,834
EBITDA 3,798 4,440 4,199 3,698
Net Income 1,646 1,995 2,190 1,958
Total Assets 16,445 21,750 25,148 18,588
Total Debt 0 2,605 1,885 1,752
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Precio Fishbone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precio Fishbone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precio Fishbone Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christer Johansson Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Lena Andersson Chief Financial Officer
Jesper Alfonsson Chief Operating Officer
Björn Bemgård Marketing Director
Bengt-Åke Älgevik President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Precio Fishbone Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Claes Ruthberg Self Board Member 000 0000
Katarina Åkerman Precio Fishbone Board Member 000 0000
Patrik Salén Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Precio Fishbone’s complete board members history, request access »

Precio Fishbone Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Precio Fishbone Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 04-Mar-2015 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
To view Precio Fishbone’s complete acquisitions history, request access »