Pantos Logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pantos Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company offers sea freight, air freight, road transportation, warehousing and logistics consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PanKorea Express
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Air
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • KTB B/D 18F Yeouido-doing
  • Yeongdeungpo-gu
  • Seoul, 150-709
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pantos Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pantos Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pantos Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of logistics services. The company offers sea freight, air freight, road transportation, warehousing and logist
Logistics
Seoul, South Korea
1,001 As of 2015
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
000000000
Marseille, France
000000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00

000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
000000000
Seoul, South Korea
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pantos Logistics Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CMA CGM Corporate Backed or Acquired Marseille, France 000000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
HMM Corporation Seoul, South Korea 0000 00000 000000&0
Pacific International Lines Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
Ocean Network Express Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 0000000000 0
COSCO Shipping (North America) Corporation Secaucus, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Pantos Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pantos Logistics FAQs

  • When was Pantos Logistics founded?

    Pantos Logistics was founded in 1977.

  • Where is Pantos Logistics headquartered?

    Pantos Logistics is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of Pantos Logistics?

    Pantos Logistics has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is Pantos Logistics in?

    Pantos Logistics’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Pantos Logistics a private or public company?

    Pantos Logistics is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Pantos Logistics?

    The current valuation of Pantos Logistics is 00000.

  • What is Pantos Logistics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pantos Logistics is 000000.

  • Who are Pantos Logistics’s competitors?

    CMA CGM, HMM, Pacific International Lines, Ocean Network Express, and COSCO Shipping (North America) are some of the 17 competitors of Pantos Logistics.

  • When was Pantos Logistics acquired?

    Pantos Logistics was acquired on 12-May-2015.

  • Who acquired Pantos Logistics?

    Pantos Logistics was acquired by LX International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »