LG International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 385
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 001120
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $21.90
  • (As of Friday Closing)

LG International General Information

Description

LX International Corp is a Korean developer of resources. It is engaged in the development and exploration of coal, petroleum, non-ferrous metals, and palm oil resources in China and Indonesia. The company also engages in trading and infrastructure. The trading efforts focus on plastic products such as general plastic resins, LCD panels and wafers, vehicles such as helicopters and helicopter parts, and hot-rolled steel sheets. The infrastructure unit purchases, develops, and constructs plant facilities such as oil refineries and power generation plants.

Contact Information

Website
www.lgicorp.com
Formerly Known As
Lucky-Goldstar International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Electronic Components
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • LG Twin Towers 20 Yoido-dong
  • Youngdungpo-gu
  • Seoul, 150-721
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LG International Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$21.90 $22.43 $19.20 - $32.93 $788M 36M 342K $6.68

LG International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,379,624 1,773,963 1,715,210 1,867,946
Revenue 13,731,338 9,555,916 9,031,042 9,087,547
EBITDA 665,757 552,077 98,336 235,041
Net Income 238,019 252,044 24,505 (64,020)
Total Assets 5,768,160 4,946,234 4,209,421 4,505,095
Total Debt 1,493,725 1,269,126 1,262,134 1,279,302
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LG International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
E. Lee Vice President of Oil and Gas
To view LG International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LG International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LG International Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 12-May-2015 0000000000 00000 Logistics
00 0&0 28-Feb-2014 0000000000 00000 Energy Infrastructure
0000000 00000 18-Dec-2012 000000000 000.00 Energy Exploration 0. 000
00 000000 000 31-Mar-2011 0000000000 000.00 Energy Exploration
GeoPark Chile 30-Mar-2011 Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Energy Production
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

LG International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 Logistics Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view LG International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

LG International Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 30-Mar-2011 000000000 00000000 0000 Completed
  • 00 0000000000000
GeoPark Chile Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view LG International’s complete exits history, request access »