SLC Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 198
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

SLC Management General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers investment management, fixed income investment advisory and liability management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ryan Labs Asset Management, Inc., Sun Life Investment Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • One Sun Life Executive Park
  • Suite 1300
  • Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SLC Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SLC Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SLC Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of asset management services. The company offers investment management, fixed income investment advisory and li
Asset Management
Wellesley Hills, MA
198 As of 2021
000000&0

00000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000 0000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

0000 000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
00000 0000000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SLC Management Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Marathon Asset Management Corporation New York, NY 000 0000000 0000
0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 00 000 000000000000 000
00000000 000000000 Corporation San Mateo, CA 00000 00000000000
000000000 Corporation New York, NY 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 000000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

SLC Management Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marlene Van den Hoogen Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Candace Shaw Senior Managing Director & Deputy Chief Investment Officer
Steve Weiss Senior Managing Director & Head of US Business Development & Client Relationships
Anna Murray Managing Director & Global Head ESG
Christopher Laird Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

SLC Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SLC Management Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 30-Jun-2020 0000000000 00000 Asset Management
To view SLC Management’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SLC Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 0 Asset Manager London, United Kingdom 0000
To view SLC Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »