Locals Love Us Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Locals Love Us General Information

Description

Operator of a national franchise intended to create print and online directories of the most-loved places in a community for its residents. The company's online portal conducts a survey asking the locals of various markets to name their favorite businesses in different categories, enabling the winners to be listed in print and online directories with an opportunity to advertise their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Local Best
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 330 North Main Avenue
  • Suite 302
  • Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • United States
+1 (605) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Locals Love Us Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Locals Love Us‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Locals Love Us Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Schock President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Locals Love Us Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Bird Dog Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Locals Love Us Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Locals Love Us Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial