Ntegrator International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • WVJ

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

Ntegrator International General Information

Description

Ntegrator Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. It has three operating segments, Corporate, Project sales, Project management and maintenance services, and Retail. The Project sales segment is engaged in the integration of network infrastructure that enables the customers to communicate electronically within an organization or with another organization. It also provides installation and implementation services of the network infrastructure or voice communication systems, and maintenance and support services for the network infrastructure and voice communication systems. The retail segment is involved in the sale of watches. The company derives the majority of its revenue from Project sales, Project management and maintenance services segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kenbience International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
SES
Corporate Office
  • 4 Leng Kee Road Number 06-04
  • SIS Building
  • Singapore, 159088
  • Singapore
+65 6479 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ntegrator International Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.66M 522M 650K

Ntegrator International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 11,274 10,331
Revenue 72,388 56,481 19,118 16,743
EBITDA 488 (1,602) (760) (2,154)
Net Income (3,634) (4,342) (1,766) (2,004)
Total Assets 61,398 60,941 20,681 23,214
Total Debt 47,634 51,775 9,451 11,860
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ntegrator International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ntegrator International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ntegrator International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy Chang Joo Whut Co-Founder, Managing Director & Executive Officer
Han Meng Siew Co-Founder, Executive Chairman & Executive Director
Christian Heilesen Executive Director
To view Ntegrator International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ntegrator International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ntegrator International Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bacui Technologies International 13-Apr-2022 000000000 00.000 Publishing 000000000
Gadmobe Interactive 04-Mar-2022 0000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
Bestwatch 11-Oct-2021 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Accessories 000000000
To view Ntegrator International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ntegrator International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bestwatch Accessories Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2016
Gadmobe Interactive Business/Productivity Software Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
To view Ntegrator International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Ntegrator International FAQs

  • When was Ntegrator International founded?

    Ntegrator International was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Ntegrator International?

    Jimmy Chang Joo Whut and Han Meng Siew are the founders of Ntegrator International.

  • Where is Ntegrator International headquartered?

    Ntegrator International is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of Ntegrator International?

    Ntegrator International has 54 total employees.

  • What industry is Ntegrator International in?

    Ntegrator International’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Ntegrator International a private or public company?

    Ntegrator International is a Public company.

  • What is Ntegrator International’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Ntegrator International is WVJ.

  • What is the current market cap of Ntegrator International?

    The current market capitalization of Ntegrator International is $2.66M.

  • What is Ntegrator International’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Ntegrator International is $72.4M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »