Ipsen Contract Logistics

Ipsen Contract Logistics Overview

Founded 1994
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 40
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Ipsen Contract Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company is engaged in providing sea and air freight distribution services across Bremen, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Distri Warehouse Bremen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Kieserling Holding
Primary Office
  • Franz-Stickan-Str. 4
  • 28197 Bremen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ipsen Contract Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ipsen Contract Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ipsen Contract Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reinhard Ruemke Authorized Officer & Manager
Thomas Wodarz Bereichsleiter Kontraktlogistik

Ipsen Contract Logistics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000-00000000 Ipsen Contract Logistics Founder, Board Member, Executive Partner & Managing Partner 000 0000