JK by Thirty-One Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JK by Thirty-One General Information

Description

Designer of jewelry. The company is primarily engaged in the design and production of handcrafted jewelry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jewel Kade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 345 South Main Street
  • Alpine, UT 84004
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JK by Thirty-One Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JK by Thirty-One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JK by Thirty-One Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dana Goff Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Janet Kinkade Founder
To view JK by Thirty-One’s complete executive team members history, request access »