Radcliffe Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Radcliffe Solutions General Information

Description

Supplier of software and services for appraisal management, learning administration and workforce compliance. The company's principal activity is IT consultancy, software development and licensing of niche software products, primarily to the public sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ikonami
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • St. Marks House
  • Shepherdess Walk, Islington
  • London N1 7LH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radcliffe Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radcliffe Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radcliffe Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radcliffe Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radcliffe Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radcliffe Solutions FAQs

  • When was Radcliffe Solutions founded?

    Radcliffe Solutions was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Radcliffe Solutions headquartered?

    Radcliffe Solutions is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Radcliffe Solutions?

    Radcliffe Solutions has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Radcliffe Solutions in?

    Radcliffe Solutions’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Radcliffe Solutions a private or public company?

    Radcliffe Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Radcliffe Solutions?

    The current valuation of Radcliffe Solutions is 00000.

  • What is Radcliffe Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Radcliffe Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Radcliffe Solutions’s investors?

    Electric Word has invested in Radcliffe Solutions.

  • When was Radcliffe Solutions acquired?

    Radcliffe Solutions was acquired on 28-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Radcliffe Solutions?

    Radcliffe Solutions was acquired by Clarity Informatics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »