Premier Vet Alliance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Premier Vet Alliance General Information

Description

Provider of pet healthcare services based in Bristol, United Kingdom. The company offers X-ray, ultrasound facilities, laboratory facilities and pet care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PVG, Premier Veterinary Group PLC, Premier Veterinary Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Services
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • The Quorum, Bond Street
  • Bristol BS1 3AE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Vet Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Vet Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Vet Alliance Patents

Premier Vet Alliance Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8188039-B2 Vegf-d mutants and their use Active 31-May-2007 000000000
US-8158789-B2 Arginine derivatives with np-i antagonistic activity Inactive 04-Oct-2006 0000000000 0
US-7998953-B2 Myocardial infarction or its recurrence is treated with telmisartan an ace inhibitor Inactive 05-Dec-1997 A61K45/06 00

Premier Vet Alliance Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominic Tonner Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Richard Cartwright Finance Director
Andy Taylor Group Business Development Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Premier Vet Alliance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Premier Vet Alliance Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Premier Vet Alliance’s complete board members history, request access »

Premier Vet Alliance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premier Vet Alliance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Vet Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Vet Alliance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
The Animal Healthcare Company 10-Dec-2020 0000000000 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0
To view Premier Vet Alliance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Premier Vet Alliance Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Animal Healthcare Company Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Andover, United Kingdom 1997
The Premier Buying Group Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
To view Premier Vet Alliance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Premier Vet Alliance FAQs

  • When was Premier Vet Alliance founded?

    Premier Vet Alliance was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the CEO of Premier Vet Alliance?

    Dominic Tonner is the CEO of Premier Vet Alliance.

  • Where is Premier Vet Alliance headquartered?

    Premier Vet Alliance is headquartered in Bristol, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Premier Vet Alliance?

    Premier Vet Alliance has 49 total employees.

  • What industry is Premier Vet Alliance in?

    Premier Vet Alliance’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Premier Vet Alliance a private or public company?

    Premier Vet Alliance is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Premier Vet Alliance?

    The current valuation of Premier Vet Alliance is 00.000.

  • What is Premier Vet Alliance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Premier Vet Alliance is 000000.

  • Who are Premier Vet Alliance’s investors?

    Berkeley Burke (UK) has invested in Premier Vet Alliance.

  • When was Premier Vet Alliance acquired?

    Premier Vet Alliance was acquired on 05-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Premier Vet Alliance?

    Premier Vet Alliance was acquired by Ark Therapeutics Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »