Safeguard Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Safeguard Communications General Information

Description

Provider of emergency communications services. The company provides mobile messaging services, disaster recovery phone services, emergency notification services, automated notification services, inbound hotline and message noticeboards, warning and informing public notification services. It caters to the aviation, construction, defense and security, financial services, healthcare, retail, travel and tourism and insurance sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Safeguard Communications Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Communications House
  • 26 York Street
  • London W1U 6PZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Safeguard Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Safeguard Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Safeguard Communications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Pearson Managing Director & Director, Sales
Nicola Turnbull Business Support Executive
To view Safeguard Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Safeguard Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial