Kiss TV Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kiss TV General Information

Description

Operator of a music channel based in Bucharest, Romania. The company is engaged in operating a radio station that broadcasts entertainment programs and news, enabling listeners to entertain themselves with trending Romanian music.

Contact Information

Website
www.kissfm.ro
Formerly Known As
TV K Lumea
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • Splaiul Unirii no. 165, TN Offices 1 building
  • Floor 10, sector 3
  • Bucharest
  • Romania
+40 021 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kiss TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kiss TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kiss TV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kiss TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kiss TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kiss TV FAQs

  • When was Kiss TV founded?

    Kiss TV was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Kiss TV headquartered?

    Kiss TV is headquartered in Bucharest, Romania.

  • What is the size of Kiss TV?

    Kiss TV has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Kiss TV in?

    Kiss TV’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is Kiss TV a private or public company?

    Kiss TV is a Private company.

  • What is Kiss TV’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kiss TV is 00000.

  • Who are Kiss TV’s investors?

    SBS Broadcasting has invested in Kiss TV.

  • When was Kiss TV acquired?

    Kiss TV was acquired on 01-Jan-2014.

  • Who acquired Kiss TV?

    Kiss TV was acquired by Antenna Group (Holding Companies).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »