Oricon Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 414

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 513121

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.31

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Oricon Enterprises General Information

Description

Oricon Enterprises Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing plastic and metal closures, PET Preforms, Collapsible tubes and Pilfer Proof Caps in the packaging segment and petrochemical products. The operating segments of the group are Packaging, Real Estate, Petrochemicals and Others, of which key revenue is derived from the Packaging segment. It has a business presence in India and Outside India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oriental Containers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 1076, Dr. E. Moses Road
  • Worli
  • Mumbai, 400018
  • India
+91 000000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oricon Enterprises Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.31 $0.32 $0.29 - $0.60 $50.9M 157M 28.8K $0.03

Oricon Enterprises Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 58,011 62,472 62,758 92,122
Revenue 78,712 67,696 58,008 124,126
EBITDA 9,732 27,417 12,176 15,659
Net Income 3,953 17,149 (263) 3,175
Total Assets 158,871 202,392 199,383 198,866
Total Debt 8,882 22,083 31,678 37,084
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Oricon Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oricon Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oricon Enterprises Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
K. G. Gupta Director
Susheel Somani Board Member & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oricon Enterprises Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Managing Director 000 0000
0. 0. 000000000 Self Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 Oricon Enterprises Board Member & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Oricon Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oricon Enterprises Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oricon Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oricon Enterprises Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 03-Feb-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Oriental Containers 30-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000000
To view Oricon Enterprises’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »