Liveli Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Liveli General Information

Description

Developer of an online recruitment platform intended to make it easier to get jobs and hire in the service sector. The company's platform works with retailers, restaurants, and customer service companies and provides well-vetted candidates on-demand, enabling people to get a job that do not require a college degree.

Contact Information

Website
www.liveli.co
Formerly Known As
HFH Acquisition Co.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 180 Capp Street
  • Third Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94110
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liveli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Aug-2017 00.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Debt - General 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 07-Mar-2016 $1.6M $1.7M Completed Startup
1. Convertible Debt 14-Jul-2014 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Liveli’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Liveli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liveli FAQs

  • When was Liveli founded?

    Liveli was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Liveli?

    Vassili Skarine, Adam Lawrence, and Clinton Paulus are the founders of Liveli.

  • Where is Liveli headquartered?

    Liveli is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What is the size of Liveli?

    Liveli has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Liveli in?

    Liveli’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Liveli a private or public company?

    Liveli is a Private company.

  • What is Liveli’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Liveli is 00000.

  • How much funding has Liveli raised over time?

    Liveli has raised $1.7M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »