Mashav Energia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mashav Energia General Information

Description

Operator of a network of wind farm projects intended to produce electricity by converting wind to energy. The company offers services including project security, development, project financing, construction supervision and technical and commercial management as these projects are for wind power plant does not pollute water or soil and does not exclude other land use, such as agriculture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winergy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Ul. Zielna 37, Bud. C, XII Piętro
  • Warsaw, 00-108
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mashav Energia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mashav Energia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mashav Energia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a network of wind farm projects intended to produce electricity by converting wind to energy. The company of
Energy Production
Warsaw, Poland
13 As of 2022
00000000000

000000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000000000 000000 0
Aurich, Germany
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
00000000000 000000 0
Pune, India
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mashav Energia Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Enercon Private Debt Financed Aurich, Germany 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Pune, India 0000 00.000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Mashav Energia Patents

Mashav Energia Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2769860-A1 Toothed gear wheel with the exchangeable toothing Inactive 02-Mar-2011 000000000
EP-2495474-A1 Gear wheel with replaceable teeth Inactive 02-Mar-2011 000000000
EP-2388498-A1 Transmission for a wind turbine Active 21-May-2010 000000000
EP-2388498-B1 Transmission for a wind turbine Inactive 21-May-2010 000000000
US-20120125150-A1 Gearbox for a wind turbine Inactive 21-May-2010 F16J15/46
To view Mashav Energia’s complete patent history, request access »

Mashav Energia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomer Eizenberg Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mashav Energia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mashav Energia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mashav Energia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial