TRS Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

TRS Services General Information

Description

Provider of component repair and manufacturing processes services intended for industrial aerospace and aircraft gas turbines. The company offers a variety of services including coating, brazing, heat treatment, machining, welding, flow testing and electrical discharge machining for parts of gas turbines to protect components at high operating temperatures and adverse operating conditions, enabling its customers to cover a broad spectrum of aftermarket part repair and replacement needs for OEMs and end-users in the industrial gas turbine industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TRS Global Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 2105 Skinner Road
  • Houston, TX 77093
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRS Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRS Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRS Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Richardson General Manager & President
John Kirk Chief Operating Officer, Operating Advisor, Executive Chairman & Board Member
Stacey Bales Director of Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

TRS Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 TRS Services Chief Operating Officer, Operating Advisor, Executive Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Operations Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 TRS Services Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

TRS Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TRS Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRS Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRS Services Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TRS Ireland 09-Jan-2015 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
TRS Services (Acquired) 09-Jan-2015 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Services
To view TRS Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

TRS Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TRS Services (Acquired) Other Commercial Services Houston, TX 0000
To view TRS Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

TRS Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
TRS Ireland 09-Jan-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view TRS Services’s complete exits history, request access »

TRS Services FAQs

  • When was TRS Services founded?

    TRS Services was founded in 1998.

  • Where is TRS Services headquartered?

    TRS Services is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What is the size of TRS Services?

    TRS Services has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is TRS Services in?

    TRS Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is TRS Services a private or public company?

    TRS Services is a Private company.

  • What is TRS Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TRS Services is 000000.

  • Who are TRS Services’s investors?

    Battle Investment Group has invested in TRS Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »