Janus International Europe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Janus International Europe General Information

Description

Manufacturer of self storage systems intended to add long-term value to facilities and help customers throughout their self storage journey. The company specializes in the consultation, design, manufacture, and installation of lock systems, wine-storage units, lockers, mezzanines, portable self-storage units, self-storage security systems, partitions, doors, top boxers, roller staircases, corridor systems, drive-up units, drop down units, trolley systems and access control systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Steel Storage Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 102B The Green
  • Twickenham TW2 5AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Janus International Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Janus International Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Janus International Europe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rachel Steed Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Colin Jeromson Board Member and Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Janus International Europe Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Janus International Europe Board Member and Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Janus International Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Janus International Europe FAQs

  • When was Janus International Europe founded?

    Janus International Europe was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Janus International Europe headquartered?

    Janus International Europe is headquartered in Twickenham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Janus International Europe?

    Janus International Europe has 78 total employees.

  • What industry is Janus International Europe in?

    Janus International Europe’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Janus International Europe a private or public company?

    Janus International Europe is a Private company.

  • What is Janus International Europe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Janus International Europe is 000000.

  • When was Janus International Europe acquired?

    Janus International Europe was acquired on 23-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Janus International Europe?

    Janus International Europe was acquired by Janus International Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »