Ilmenauer Mechatronik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ilmenauer Mechatronik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mechatronic systems catering to the automotive and industrial sectors. The company engages in the development and optimization of mechatronic drive systems from ideas to finished products and for the determination of magnetic properties of materials, semi-finished products, and actuators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kendrion Mechatronics Center GmbH, Steinbeis Transferzentrum Mechatronik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Werner-von-Siemens-Straße 12
  • 98693 Ilmenau
  • Germany
+49 03677 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ilmenauer Mechatronik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ilmenauer Mechatronik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ilmenauer Mechatronik Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jörg Rönnert Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Eberhard Kallenbach Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ilmenauer Mechatronik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ilmenauer Mechatronik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ilmenauer Mechatronik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial