Tannerie Limoges Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tannerie Limoges General Information

Description

Provider of leather tanning services. The company is specialized in tanning crocodile skin, lamb hide and plongé leather for garments, gloves, shoes and other leather goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tannerie Megisserie Hervy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Textiles
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 65, route de Périgueux
  • 87170 Isle
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tannerie Limoges Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tannerie Limoges‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tannerie Limoges Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emmanuel Hervy Président Directeur Général
To view Tannerie Limoges’s complete executive team members history, request access »