Dial Square Eighty Six Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.72M

  • Investors
  • 3

Dial Square Eighty Six General Information

Description

Developer of a B2B online deal-making marketplace designed to make television rights deals efficient. The company's marketplace facilitates television program buyers to search for content, get instant rights availability, and make offers for program rights through the online platform, enabling television rights buyers and sellers to connect at one place in a hassle-free way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NEWINCCO 1263
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 12 Star & Garter Mansions
  • Lower Richmond Road
  • London SW15 1JW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dial Square Eighty Six Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 28-Sep-2018 $3.72M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 11-Oct-2017 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Aug-2016 $6.49M $8.63M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 28-Nov-2014 $2.13M $2.13M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dial Square Eighty Six’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dial Square Eighty Six Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 0.000
A1 Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 00.000
A1 Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
A1 Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
A1 Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 1,062 $0.013042 $368.25 $368.25 1x $368.25 2.71%
A Ordinary 3,614 $0.013042 $487.17 $487.17 1x $487.17 9.24%
To view Dial Square Eighty Six’s complete cap table history, request access »

Dial Square Eighty Six Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Frank Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
James Duffen Head, Business Development & Ventures
Nigel Pickard Board Member & President
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dial Square Eighty Six Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
David Frank Dial Square Eighty Six Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Nigel Pickard Self Board Member & President 000 0000
Terence Back Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Dial Square Eighty Six Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dial Square Eighty Six Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Edge Investments (UK) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Channel Four Television Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sky Startup Investments & Partnerships Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Dial Square Eighty Six’s complete investors history, request access »

Dial Square Eighty Six Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 09-Oct-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
To view Dial Square Eighty Six’s complete acquisitions history, request access »