Linkers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.96M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Linkers General Information

Description

Developer of products, technologies, and business projects intended to provide value-added benefits. The company's products, technologies, and business projects provide unique and incomparable business matchmaking approaches which makes it possible to bring together suitable partners, enabling businesses to get a new industrial structure that creates many innovations and maximizes the productivity of the entire industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Distty Co. Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Nihonbashihoncho YS Building
  • 2-2-2,Nihonbashihoncho,Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 103-0023
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Linkers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 04-Apr-2020 $6.96M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Linkers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Linkers Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoshihiro Maeda Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Koichi Egashira Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & General Manager of Business Administration Department
Tomoya Shiraishi Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Linkers Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Daizo Kobayashi Linkers Board Member 000 0000
Hidenobu Kafuku Linkers Board Member 000 0000
Koichi Egashira Linkers Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & General Manager of Business Administration Department 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Linkers Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SBI Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bonds Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DBJ Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jafco Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Linkers’s complete investors history, request access »

Linkers Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000000 01-Dec-2020 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Products 000000000 00000
To view Linkers’s complete investments history, request access »