Stiftung Kliniken Valens Und Walenstadtberg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Stiftung Kliniken Valens Und Walenstadtberg General Information

Description

Operator of inpatient and outpatient rehabilitation centers. The company offers neurological rehabilitation, pulmonology, oncology and geriatric rehabilitation, rheumatological, internal and psychosomatic rehabilitation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stiftung Klinik Valens
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Stiftung Reha-Klinik Walenstadtberg
Primary Office
  • Valens Rehabilitation Centre
  • 7317 Valens
  • Switzerland
+41 081 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stiftung Kliniken Valens Und Walenstadtberg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stiftung Kliniken Valens Und Walenstadtberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stiftung Kliniken Valens Und Walenstadtberg Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Till Hornung Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Stiftung Kliniken Valens Und Walenstadtberg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stiftung Kliniken Valens Und Walenstadtberg Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 01-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Rheinburg-Klinik 19-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Stiftung Kliniken Valens Und Walenstadtberg’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Stiftung Kliniken Valens Und Walenstadtberg Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rheinburg-Klinik Clinics/Outpatient Services Walzenhausen, Switzerland 1995
000000 0000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Gais, Switzerland
To view Stiftung Kliniken Valens Und Walenstadtberg’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »