CrossRoads Extremity Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 2

CrossRoads Extremity Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of next-generation foot and ankle implant systems intended to improve surgeries and help patients heal faster. The company's foot and ankle implant systems utilize clinically advanced technology and materials, like high-compression nitinol, enabling orthopedic patients to get back on their feet and to their lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OrthoDiscovery Group LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6423 Shelby View Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Memphis, TN 38134
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CrossRoads Extremity Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CrossRoads Extremity Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CrossRoads Extremity Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of next-generation foot and ankle implant systems intended to improve surgeries and help patients heal fast
Therapeutic Devices
Memphis, TN
35 As of 2022
0000
000000&0 0000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000000000 0000000
El Dorado Hills, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CrossRoads Extremity Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed El Dorado Hills, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CrossRoads Extremity Systems Patents

CrossRoads Extremity Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210353309-A1 Syndesmotic reconstruction guide assembly Pending 15-May-2020 00000000000
US-20210298748-A1 Small bone fixation systems and methods Pending 09-Mar-2020 00000000000
US-20210251670-A1 Systems and methods for lapidus repair of bunions Pending 19-Feb-2020 0000000000
US-20210038260-A1 Bunion correction system and method Granted 07-Aug-2019 00000000000
US-11020148-B2 Bunion correction system and method Active 07-Aug-2019 A61B17/7291 00
To view CrossRoads Extremity Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

CrossRoads Extremity Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vernon Hartdegen Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member
Timothy Slayton Chief Financial Officer
Heath Harrell Vice President, Business Development and Compliance
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CrossRoads Extremity Systems Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 CrossRoads Extremity Systems Co-Founder, Board Member & Vice President, Research & Development 000 0000
000000 000000000 CrossRoads Extremity Systems Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

CrossRoads Extremity Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CrossRoads Extremity Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CrossRoads Extremity Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CrossRoads Extremity Systems Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 25-Nov-2019 0000000000 Surgical Devices 000000 00
Technology Assets (Surgical Frontiers) 25-Nov-2019 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 000000 00
To view CrossRoads Extremity Systems’s complete investments history, request access »