Swift Cider Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $125K

Swift Cider General Information

Description

Producer of cider beverages intended to offer alcoholic alternatives to beer or wine. The company offers hand-crafted hard cider from locally-grown fresh-pressed apples that can be used as an ingredient in cocktails and mixed drinks, enabling consumers to enjoy drinks with different flavor profiles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Outcider
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 100 Northeast Farragut Street
  • Suite 101
  • Portland, OR 97211
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swift Cider Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 28-Jan-2015 $125K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Swift Cider’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Swift Cider Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer of cider beverages intended to offer alcoholic alternatives to beer or wine. The company offers hand-crafted ha
Beverages
Portland, OR
9 As of 2024
00000
0000000000 00000

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
000000000
Seattle, WA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000
Yakima, WA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Swift Cider Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Seattle Cider Company Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000000000 -
Tieton Cider Works Corporation Yakima, WA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Swift Cider Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aidan Currie Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Manager & Board Member
Jeremy Kwit Business Director & Board Member
To view Swift Cider’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Swift Cider Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Aidan Currie Swift Cider Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Manager & Board Member 000 0000
Jeremy Kwit Swift Cider Business Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Swift Cider’s complete board members history, request access »

Swift Cider Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swift Cider FAQs

  • When was Swift Cider founded?

    Swift Cider was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Swift Cider?

    Aidan Currie is the founder of Swift Cider.

  • Who is the CEO of Swift Cider?

    Aidan Currie is the CEO of Swift Cider.

  • Where is Swift Cider headquartered?

    Swift Cider is headquartered in Portland, OR.

  • What is the size of Swift Cider?

    Swift Cider has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Swift Cider in?

    Swift Cider’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Swift Cider a private or public company?

    Swift Cider is a Private company.

  • What is Swift Cider’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Swift Cider is 000000.

  • How much funding has Swift Cider raised over time?

    Swift Cider has raised $125K.

  • Who are Swift Cider’s competitors?

    Seattle Cider Company and Tieton Cider Works are competitors of Swift Cider.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »