Dinosol Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 246
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Dinosol General Information

Description

Operator of supermarkets. The company has a different convenience stores and small supermarkets operating in Canaria such as HiperDino Express, HiperDino. It offers food products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ahold Supermercados S.L.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • C / Luis Correa Medina, No. 9
  • 1st Floor - Under Miller
  • 35013 Gran Canaria
  • Spain
+34 928 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dinosol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dinosol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dinosol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dinosol Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 (0 05-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 General Merchandise Stores
Canary Islands (Seven Supermarkets) 13-May-2008 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property
To view Dinosol’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »