CampusCE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

CampusCE General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based education management software designed to offer services for continuing education and corporate training. The company's software offers an online cloud-based platform that provides programs to deliver online learning, registration and payment processing, assessment management and surveying, enabling education, staffing and training institutions to reduce administrative costs, boost efficiency and get an online branded presence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
@Campus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 1201 3rd Avenue
  • Suite 1580
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CampusCE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Aug-2002 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view CampusCE’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CampusCE Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view CampusCE’s complete cap table history, request access »

CampusCE Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Loren Pace Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Daniel Herda Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CampusCE Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Loren Pace CampusCE Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view CampusCE’s complete board members history, request access »

CampusCE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CampusCE Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Digital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
eFund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CampusCE’s complete investors history, request access »