Telesport Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Telesport General Information

Description

Operator of a media company catering to the sports and gaming sector. The company offers live sports broadcasting, sports information and news, videos and event reviews.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telesport Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 26th floor, Block B
  • The Embankment Tower, Presnenskaya embankment 10
  • Moscow
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telesport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telesport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telesport Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maxim Syreischikov Chief Digital Officer
To view Telesport’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Telesport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telesport FAQs

  • When was Telesport founded?

    Telesport was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Telesport headquartered?

    Telesport is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of Telesport?

    Telesport has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is Telesport in?

    Telesport’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is Telesport a private or public company?

    Telesport is a Private company.

  • What is Telesport’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Telesport is 00000.

  • When was Telesport acquired?

    Telesport was acquired on 16-Jun-2021.

  • Who acquired Telesport?

    Telesport was acquired by Sberbank of Russia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »