TechFinancials Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Investments
  • 5

TechFinancials General Information

Description

TechFinancials Inc is engaged in the development and licensing of financial trading platforms to businesses and the provision of investment services through its trading platform and development of blockchain-based digital assets solutions. Its products and solutions include Forex and CFDs, MT5, Ladder, Mobile, and Marginal CFDs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MIKA Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 71
  • Tortola, VG1110
  • British Virgin Islands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TechFinancials Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$504K 85.7M 666K -$0.17

TechFinancials Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
Revenue 0 0 0 619
EBITDA (179) (269) (338) 460
Net Income (179) (269) (553) 997
Total Assets 544 610 946 1,584
Total Debt 82 83 84 84
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TechFinancials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TechFinancials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TechFinancials Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eyal Rosenblum Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Asaf Lahav Executive Director
Yuval Tovias Chief Financial Officer
Tami Koenig Head of Product
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

TechFinancials Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Asaf Lahav TechFinancials Executive Director 000 0000
Christopher Bell Self Chairman 000 0000
Eitan Yanuv Self Board Member 000 0000
Hillel Nissani Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

TechFinancials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TechFinancials Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
RenewSenses 24-Nov-2020 000000000 00000 Therapeutic Devices 0000 0000
Cedex Holdings 25-Mar-2020 0000000000 Financial Software
Joint Venture (TechFinancials and Footies Tech) 30-Oct-2018 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
Cedex Holdings 19-Mar-2018 000000000 00000 Financial Software 0000 0000
B2C binary (Optionfortune Trade/TechFinancials) 05-Jan-2016 Joint Venture Other Financial Services 0000 0000
To view TechFinancials’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

TechFinancials FAQs

  • When was TechFinancials founded?

    TechFinancials was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of TechFinancials?

    Eyal Rosenblum is the founder of TechFinancials.

  • Who is the CEO of TechFinancials?

    Eyal Rosenblum and Asaf Lahav are the CEOs of TechFinancials.

  • Where is TechFinancials headquartered?

    TechFinancials is headquartered in Tortola, British Virgin Islands.

  • What is the size of TechFinancials?

    TechFinancials has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is TechFinancials in?

    TechFinancials’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is TechFinancials a private or public company?

    TechFinancials is a Public company.

  • What is the current market cap of TechFinancials?

    The current market capitalization of TechFinancials is $504K.

  • What is TechFinancials’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    TechFinancials’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.17.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »