Nursery Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Nursery Supplies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic containers and trays intended for the nursery industry. The company offers blow-molded, injection-molded, large vacuum-formed and pressure-formed container products, enabling clients to keep their product damage free.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Farm Supplies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 1415 Orchard Drive
  • Chambersburg, PA 17201
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nursery Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nursery Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nursery Supplies Patents

Nursery Supplies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2885017-A1 System for protecting a growing container Pending 13-Mar-2014
US-20150257341-A1 System for protecting a growing container Inactive 13-Mar-2014 000000000
CA-2814476-C Blow molded nursery container with stiffened rim and flexible handles Active 02-Jan-2013 000000000
CA-2814476-A1 Blow molded nursery container with stiffened rim and flexible handles Active 02-Jan-2013 000000000
US-9149007-B2 Blow molded nursery container with stiffened rim and flexible handles Active 02-Jan-2013 A01G9/021
To view Nursery Supplies’s complete patent history, request access »

Nursery Supplies Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradley Andersen President & Chief Executive Officer
Ken Hebert Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Ryan Collins Senior Vice President, Operations
Antony Besso Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nursery Supplies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Nursery Supplies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nursery Supplies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nursery Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nursery Supplies Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 09-Sep-2020 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 000 00000
000000 000000 11-Jul-2013 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000 0000
00000000 01-Jan-2001 00000 0000 Other Containers and Packaging
Hold Em (The Accelerator) Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property
To view Nursery Supplies’s complete investments history, request access »

Nursery Supplies Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Interplast Plastic Products Plastic Containers and Packaging Vroomshoop, Netherlands 1969
000000 0000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Tallmadge, OH 0000
To view Nursery Supplies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »