EnACT Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $152K

  • Investors
  • 7

EnACT Systems General Information

Description

Developer of a single business platform designed for solar project management. The company's cloud-based platform automates the entire project lifestyle for commercial and residential projects, including design, financing, installation and asset management, enabling utilities, municipalities and co-operatives to launch and manage large-scale distributed energy programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enerplus Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 6200 Stoneridge Mall Road
  • Suite 300
  • Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

EnACT Systems Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnACT Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Equity Crowdfunding 20-Jan-2022 $152K 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Jan-2021 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 31-Mar-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Aug-2017 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Jun-2017 000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 16-Nov-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 27-May-2015 $1.05M $1.07M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 23-Aug-2013 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view EnACT Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EnACT Systems Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view EnACT Systems’s complete cap table history, request access »

EnACT Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a single business platform designed for solar project management. The company's cloud-based platform automa
Business/Productivity Software
Pleasanton, CA
38 As of 2022
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
000000000000000000000 00000000
Glasgow, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
000000000000000000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EnACT Systems Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Smarter Grid Solutions Formerly VC-backed Glasgow, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boca Raton, FL 00 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired La-Chapelle-sur-Erdre, France 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

EnACT Systems Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deep Chakraborty Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Ashish Shah CTO & Head of Technology
Manasij Kar Co-Founder & Head of Product
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

EnACT Systems Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Deep Chakraborty EnACT Systems Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Dipasikha Chakraborty Self Board Member 000 0000
Mihir Shah Self Board Member 000 0000
Neeleshwar Bhatnagar NB Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

EnACT Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnACT Systems Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alumni Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arka Venture Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
True Blue Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NB Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

EnACT Systems Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 19-Feb-2020 0000000000 Energy Storage 0000 0000
Energy Finance Strategies 03-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Energy Services 0000 0000
To view EnACT Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

EnACT Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Energy Storage Los Gatos, CA 0000
To view EnACT Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »