Continia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Continia General Information

Description

Developer and marketer of financial software. The company's software is engaged in the integration between business' financial system and banks' electronic payment systems, enabling the corporate finance sector to make payment and invoicing faster.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Celenia (Department of transaction-based add-on products)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Stigsborgvej 60
  • 9400 Nørresundby
  • Denmark
+45 82 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Lærke Chief Executive Officer
Tommy Olesen Chief Technology Officer & Vice President of Engineering
Kim Christensen Chief Commercial Officer
To view Continia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Continia Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Continia’s complete board members history, request access »

Continia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Continia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial