VIA equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 10

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 83

  • Portfolio
  • 14

  • Exits
  • 33

Exits

VIA equity General Information

Description

Founded in 2006, VIA Equity is a private equity firm based in Hellerup, Denmark. The firm prefers to invest in the technology, media & telecommunication (TMT)/information & communications technology (ICT), and services industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Via Venture Partners
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Danish Venture Capital Association (DAVCA)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Strandvejen 58
  • 2900 Hellerup
  • Denmark
+45 39 00 00 00

VIA equity Investments (83)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 00000 14-Nov-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
0000000 02-Nov-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
0000000 (00000 000 11-Jul-2022 0000000000 Logistics Generating Revenue
0000000 01-Apr-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000000 00000000000
SEMA Software 01-Apr-2022 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 83 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VIA equity Exits (33)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 00000000 01-Apr-2022 0000000000
00000 000000 00000 02-Aug-2021 000000000000000000
000000 0000000 05-May-2021 0000000000
00000 000000 01-Jan-2021 0000000000
Profit Software 25-Nov-2020 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 33 exits. Get the full list »

VIA equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

VIA equity Team (20)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jesper Hørsholt Chief Financial Officer 0 0 Hellerup, Denmark
John Helmsøe-Zinck Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Hellerup, Denmark
Benjamin Kramarz Managing Partner 00 0 0 Hellerup, Denmark
Peter Haahr Partner 00 0 0 Hellerup, Denmark
Daniel Hallberg Principal 0 0 0 Hellerup, Denmark
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »