The Roos Cohen Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

The Roos Cohen Group General Information

Description

Provider of leadership, creativity, communications coaching and strategic business advisory services. The company provides training, human resource services and marketing consulting services to executives, entrepreneurs and small-business owners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alan Cohen Executive Coaching
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 222 Broadway
  • 19th Floor
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Roos Cohen Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Roos Cohen Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Roos Cohen Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Roos Cohen Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Alan Cohen Executive Coaching 03-Feb-2015 000000 00 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Larendee Roos Consulting 03-Feb-2015 Merger of Equals Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view The Roos Cohen Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

The Roos Cohen Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Alan Cohen Executive Coaching Educational and Training Services (B2C) New York, NY 2014
Larendee Roos Consulting Educational and Training Services (B2C) New York, NY 0000
To view The Roos Cohen Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »