Borum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1914
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Borum General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of self-propelled line marking machines, trucks and equipment in Hadsten, Denmark. The company develops, manufactures and supplies cost-effective and user-friendly road marking machines such as line marking machines, preheaters, trailers, line erasers and road dryers for the line marking companies, large international companies and small family-owned operators.

Contact Information

Website
www.borum.as
Formerly Known As
Borum Maskinfabrik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Højvangsvej 10
  • Hadbjerg
  • 8370 Hadsten
  • Denmark
+45 87 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Borum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Borum Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jørn Christensen Chief Executive Officer & President
Ole Nielsen Production and Purchasing Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Borum Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 0ø000000 Vækst Invest Nordjylland Board Member 000 0000
To view Borum’s complete board members history, request access »

Borum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Borum Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial