Cardinal Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cardinal Brands General Information

Description

Designer, developer and manufacturer of business, consumer, and hobby products. The company provides show file books, report covers, indexes and pockets, and binder accessories, as well as vinyl products, ink jet printing and silk screening products, child and hobby products, phone message books, and ring binders. It offers business forms, such as business etiquette cards, contractor forms, custom printed forms, financial records, forms holders, gift certificates, human resource forms, invoice forms, marketing tools, and personnel forms. Its brands include Cardinal (binders, index sets, and report covers), Globe-Weis (files and wallets), Generations (scrapbook hobby products), Adams (business forms), and Witty One (creative play and educational development toys).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eagle OPG, Adams Business Forms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 643 Massachusetts
  • Suite 200
  • Lawrence, KS 66044
  • United States
+1 (785) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardinal Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinal Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Brands Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Morgan Executive Vice President
Lance Sparks Senior Vice President
Charles Vinoverski SVP, Contract & Commercial sales
Vicky Brien VP, Retail Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cardinal Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinal Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial